Alchemy Items: Difference between revisions
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Exemplar ToC|Crafting}} | {{Exemplar ToC|Crafting}} | ||
{{Related| | {{Related|Crafting|Alchemy}} | ||
''See also: [[:Category:Alchemy Items]]'' | |||
== Texts == | |||
{{Item Table | |||
|A Treatise on the Combat Uses of Alchemical Phials | |||
|Alchemical Phials and Mana Forges, Latest Discoveries | |||
|Alchemy Guide | |||
|Gwillim's Alchemy Notes | |||
|Isparian Arms (Text) | |||
|Practical Applications of Chorizite | |||
|The New Alchemy | |||
}} | |||
== Tools == | == Tools == | ||
{{Icon|Alembic}} [[Alembic]] | {{Icon|Alembic}} [[Alembic]] | ||
Line 8: | Line 22: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 625 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 625 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 21: | Line 39: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Xarabydun]] | ||
| | | [[Archmage Zarri ibn Khaybi]] | ||
| | | 625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 31,250 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 31,250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 69: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 85: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 50,000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Ingredients == | == Ingredients == | ||
===Purchased=== | |||
{{Icon|Aqua Incanta}} [[Aqua Incanta]] | {{Icon|Aqua Incanta}} [[Aqua Incanta]] | ||
{|cellpadding=3 style="width:400px; border:1px solid #e5e5e5; background:#f9f9f9; vertical-align:top;" class="sortable" | {|cellpadding=3 style="width:400px; border:1px solid #e5e5e5; background:#f9f9f9; vertical-align:top;" class="sortable" | ||
Line 72: | Line 104: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 121: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 313 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 313 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 138: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 175 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 175 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 170: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 203: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 782 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 782 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 168: | Line 220: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 181: | Line 237: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 1,250 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 254: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 271: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 2,500 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 2,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 220: | Line 288: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 125 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 233: | Line 305: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 6,250 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 6,250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 322: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 250 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 339: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 12,500 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 12,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 272: | Line 356: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 500 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 285: | Line 373: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 25,000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 390: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 311: | Line 407: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 62,500 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 62,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 324: | Line 424: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 3,125 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 3,125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 337: | Line 441: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 156,250 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 156,250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 350: | Line 458: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 5,000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 5,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 363: | Line 475: | ||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | |bgcolor=#d0d0d0 align=center| '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mar'uun]] | ||
| | | [[Jinmi al-Evv]] | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xarabydun]] | |||
| [[Janier al-Evv]] | |||
| 250,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Crafted=== | ||
Infusions | Infusions | ||
{{Item Table | {{Item Table | ||
|Acid Infusion | |Acid Infusion | ||
|Bludgeoning Infusion | |Bludgeoning Infusion | ||
Line 387: | Line 503: | ||
Concentrated Infusions | Concentrated Infusions | ||
{{Item Table | {{Item Table | ||
|Concentrated Acid Infusion | |Concentrated Acid Infusion | ||
|Concentrated Bludgeoning Infusion | |Concentrated Bludgeoning Infusion | ||
Line 401: | Line 517: | ||
|Concentrated Victual Infusion | |Concentrated Victual Infusion | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Alchemy]] | |||
[[Category:Alchemy| ]] | |||
[[Category:Crafting Items]] |
Latest revision as of 17:12, 9 May 2016
Related topics: Crafting, Alchemy
See also: Category:Alchemy Items
Texts
A Treatise on the Combat Uses of Alchemical Phials
Alchemical Phials and Mana Forges, Latest Discoveries
Alchemy Guide
Gwillim's Alchemy Notes
Isparian Arms (Text)
Practical Applications of Chorizite
The New Alchemy
Tools
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 625 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 625 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Xarabydun | Archmage Zarri ibn Khaybi | 625 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 31,250 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 31,250 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 13 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 13 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 50,000 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 50,000 |
Ingredients
Purchased
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 7 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 7 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 313 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 313 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 175 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 175 |
Brimstone | Cadmia | Cobalt | Colcothar |
Ginseng | Gypsum | Quicksilver | Realgar |
Stibnite | Turpeth | Verdigris | Vitriol |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 7 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 7 |
Brimstone Pea | Cadmia Pea | Cobalt Pea |
Colcothar Pea | Ginseng Pea | Gypsum Pea |
Quicksilver Pea | Realgar Pea | Stibnite Pea |
Turpeth Pea | Verdigris Pea | Vitriol Pea |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 782 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 782 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 25 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 25 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 1,250 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 1,250 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 50 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 50 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 2,500 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 2,500 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 125 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 125 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 6,250 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 6,250 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 250 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 250 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 12,500 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 12,500 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 500 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 500 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 25,000 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 25,000 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 1,250 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 62,500 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 62,500 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 3,125 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 3,125 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 156,250 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 156,250 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 5,000 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 5,000 |
Town | Shopkeeper | Price |
Mar'uun | Jinmi al-Evv | 250,000 |
Xarabydun | Janier al-Evv | 250,000 |
Crafted
Infusions
Acid Infusion
Bludgeoning Infusion
Bloodhunter Infusion
Bloodseeker Infusion
Fire Infusion
Frost Infusion
Health Infusion
Lightning Infusion
Slashing Infusion
Mana Infusion
Piercing Infusion
Victual Infusion
Concentrated Infusions
Concentrated Acid Infusion
Concentrated Bludgeoning Infusion
Concentrated Bloodhunter Infusion
Concentrated Bloodseeker Infusion
Concentrated Fire Infusion
Concentrated Frost Infusion
Concentrated Health Infusion
Concentrated Lightning Infusion
Concentrated Slashing Infusion
Concentrated Mana Infusion
Concentrated Piercing Infusion
Concentrated Victual Infusion