Legendary Key Quests: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sucamarto |
imported>Darkmurkrow |
||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
{{#vardefine:legendarykeyquests|{{#expr:{{AUTOINCREMENT}}-1}}}}<font color=darkgray>There are currently {{#var:legendarykeyquests}} quests in the table above.</font> | {{#vardefine:legendarykeyquests|{{#expr:{{AUTOINCREMENT}}-1}}}}<font color=darkgray>There are currently {{#var:legendarykeyquests}} quests in the table above.</font> | ||
== Quests with | == Quests with Aged Legendary Keys == | ||
These quests reward [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] and do not count towards the total for [[Legendary Quests]]. | |||
{{Item Table|Caption= | {{Item Table|Caption= | ||
|Legendary | |Aged Legendary Key | ||
}} | }} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | [[City of Neftet|Neftet]] | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | [[City of Neftet|Neftet]] | ||
| [[A'nekshay Bracer Collecting]] || | | [[A'nekshay Bracer Collecting]] || 3 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prickly Pear Collecting]] || | | [[Prickly Pear Collecting]] || 3 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Golem Hunting: Lost City of Neftet]] || | | [[Golem Hunting: Lost City of Neftet]] || 3 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mumiyah Hunting: Lost City of Neftet]] || | | [[Mumiyah Hunting: Lost City of Neftet]] || 3 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reedshark Hunting: Lost City of Neftet]] || | | [[Reedshark Hunting: Lost City of Neftet]] || 3 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stone Tablet Collecting]]<br>([[Filinuvekta Emissary]]) || | | [[Stone Tablet Collecting]]<br>([[Filinuvekta Emissary]]) || ? [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | [[Royal Tent|Hoshino Fortress]] | | rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | [[Royal Tent|Hoshino Fortress]] | ||
| [[Golem Samurai Kill Task]] || | | [[Golem Samurai Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Archer Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Archer Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Claw Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Claw Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Bushi Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Bushi Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Mage Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Mage Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Minion Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Minion Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Samurai Kill Task]] || | | [[Spectral Samurai Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | [[Tou Tou]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | [[Tou Tou]] | ||
| [[Devourer Margul Kill Task]] || | | [[Devourer Margul Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grievver Shredder Kill Task]] || | | [[Grievver Shredder Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow Kill Task]] || | | [[Shadow Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow Flyer Kill Task]] || | | [[Shadow Flyer Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Void Lord Kill Task]] || | | [[Void Lord Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align:center;" | [[Frozen Valley]] | ||
| || | | [[Gurog Kill Task]] (Gurog Minions) || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Gurog Kill Task]] ([[Gurog Henchman]]) || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Gurog Kill Task]] ([[Gurog Soldier]]) || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Snow Tusker Kill Task]] ([[Snow Tusker]]) || ? [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Tusker Kill Task]] ([[Snow Tusker Warrior]]) || ? [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Tusker Kill Task]] ([[Snow Tusker Leader]]) || 1 [[Durable Legendary Key]] (10 use) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Wight Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frost Golem Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Dread Kill Task]] || ? [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | [[Graveyard]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | [[Graveyard]] | ||
| || | | [[Graveyard Skeleton Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Graveyard Wight Kill Task]] || 5 [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Graveyard Wisp Kill Task]] || ? [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Graveyard Dread Kill Task]] || ? [[Aged Legendary Key|Aged Legendary Keys]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Retired rewards | |||
{{Item Table|Caption= | |||
|Legendary Token | |||
}} | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == |
Revision as of 08:44, 12 September 2013
Main game topics: | Getting Started | Gameplay | Player Character | Items | World | Patches | Live Events |
Sub-topics: | Creatures | Locations | NPCs | Quests | Lore |
Quest lists: | Young Explorer Quests | XP Quests | Luminance Quests | Kill Tasks | Faction Quests Society Quests | MFK Quests | Legendary Key Quests | MMD Quests | Quest Index |
Quest tracking: | Quest Journal | Contracts |
Quests With Key Rewards
Related topics: Category:Legendary Key
These quests have Legendary Key(s) as a reward. Each of these quests count toward the Legendary Quests total and can be tracked using the Contract for Legendary Quests.
Legendary Key
{{#vardefine:legendarykeyquests|-1}}There are currently {{#var:legendarykeyquests}} quests in the table above.
Quests with Aged Legendary Keys
These quests reward Aged Legendary Keys and do not count towards the total for Legendary Quests.
Aged Legendary Key
Retired rewards
Legendary Token
Notes
- During the The Quest for Freedom most of these quests were updated and no the rewards are Aged Legendary Keys.