O-Yoroi Coat: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh m (→Notes) |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Name = O-Yoroi Coat | | Name = O-Yoroi Coat | ||
| Icon Image = O-Yoroi Coat Icon.png | | Icon Image = O-Yoroi Coat Icon.png | ||
| Live Image = O-Yoroi | | Live Image = O-Yoroi Coat Live.jpg | ||
| Live Image Caption = O-Yoroi Coat | | Live Image Caption = O-Yoroi Coat | ||
| | | | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
[[File:O-Yoroi Armor Set Live.jpg|right]] | |||
* A part of the [[O-Yoroi Armor]] set. | * A part of the [[O-Yoroi Armor]] set. | ||
* The white parts are transparent and take on the color of the undershirt (chest) or underpants (sleeves) | |||
* Only the black parts change color when dyed | |||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample DCS | |||
!Main VT1 | |||
!Main VT2 | |||
!Main VT3 | |||
!Main VT4 | |||
|- | |||
|4216 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#0A92DF width=60|<font color=white>0A92DF | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4384 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#004D7D width=60|<font color=white>004D7D | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4046 | |||
|Verdalimgreen | |||
|bgcolor=#17390E width=60|<font color=white>17390E | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4217 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#24CA83 width=60|<font color=white>24CA83 | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4386 | |||
|RenalimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#5B086D width=60|<font color=white>5B086D | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4385 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60|<font color=white>2A2A2A | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4044 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#430406 width=60|<font color=white>430406 | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4218 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#969999 width=60|<font color=white>969999 | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4045 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#5B4508 width=60|<font color=white>5B4508 | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|4051 | |||
|NukedOrange | |||
|bgcolor=#FB6C24 width=60|<font color=white>FB6C24 | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bonded]] | [[Category:Bonded]] |
Revision as of 21:16, 7 September 2012
Introduced: | The Risen Princess | Related Quests: | Hoshino Fortress Infiltration |
- Value: 1,738
- Burden: 1,665
- Covers Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms
- Armor Level: 440
- Slashing: Above Average (528)
- Piercing: Above Average (660)
- Bludgeoning: Above Average (528)
- Fire: Below Average (264)
- Cold: Below Average (264)
- Acid: Average (352)
- Electric: Below Average (264)
- Nether: Average (440)
- Spells: Epic Invulnerability, Incantation of Acid Bane, Incantation of Blade Bane, Incantation of Bludgeon Bane, Incantation of Flame Bane, Incantation of Frost Bane, Incantation of Impenetrability, Incantation of Lightning Bane, Incantation of Piercing Bane
- Properties: Bonded, Dyeable
- Wield requires level 180
- This item cannot be sold.
- Spellcraft: 100
- Mana: 1000
- Mana Cost: 1 point per 30 seconds.
- A piece of the Adept's Set
Notes
- A part of the O-Yoroi Armor set.
- The white parts are transparent and take on the color of the undershirt (chest) or underpants (sleeves)
- Only the black parts change color when dyed
ACID | Description | Name | Sample DCS | Hex VT 1 | Hex VT 2 | Hex VT 3 | Hex VT 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1157 | Main | Lampblack | 313131 | 080808 | 121212 | 1B1B1B | 393939 |
1101 | Secondary | HoneyWheat | BF8D00 | CFAB00 | DB9600 | DA9500 | A75D00 |
8010 | Details | CorkBrown_Sedge | B27F64 | 87583E | |||
The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. |
Dyed O-Yoroi Coat | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Main VT1 | Main VT2 | Main VT3 | Main VT4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4216 | LapyanBlue | 0A92DF | ||||
4384 | ColbanBlue | 004D7D | ||||
4046 | Verdalimgreen | 17390E | ||||
4217 | MinalimGreen | 24CA83 | ||||
4386 | RenalimPurple | 5B086D | ||||
4385 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | ||||
4044 | HennacinRed | 430406 | ||||
4218 | ArgenoryWhite | 969999 | ||||
4045 | BerimphurGold | 5B4508 | ||||
4051 | NukedOrange | FB6C24 | ||||
The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. |