Cloth Cap: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Dr Doom m (→Notes: remove (store) from cowl items) |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Introduced | {{Intro | ||
| Patch Introduced = [[Release]] | |||
| Related Quests = | |||
| Updated = | |||
{| | }} | ||
| | {{Armor | ||
| | | Armor Type = | ||
| Armor Type 2 = | |||
| | | Name = Cap (Store) | ||
| | | Icon Image = Cap (Store) Rithwic Grey Icon.png | ||
| | | Live Image = Cap (Store) Rithwic Grey Live.jpg | ||
| Live Image Caption = Cap (Store) | |||
| | |||
| Value = 5 | |||
| Burden = 23 | |||
| Description = | |||
| Special Properties = Dyeable | |||
| Covers = Head | |||
| Armor Level = 20 | |||
| Slashing = Above Average (24) | |||
| Piercing = Average (16) | |||
| Bludgeoning = Average (20) | |||
| Fire = Average (10) | |||
| Cold = Average (10) | |||
| Acid = Poor (6) | |||
| | | Electric = Average (16) | ||
|} | | | ||
| Buffed Armor Level = | |||
| Buffed Slashing AL = | |||
| Buffed Piercing AL = | |||
| Buffed Bludgeon AL = | |||
| Buffed Fire AL = | |||
| Buffed Cold AL = | |||
| Buffed Acid AL = | |||
| Buffed Electric AL = | |||
| | |||
| Player Attuned = | |||
| Level Req = | |||
| Special Req = | |||
| ToD = | |||
| Spells = | |||
| Activation Reqs = | |||
| Spellcraft = | |||
| Mana = | |||
| Mana Cost = | |||
| Cannot Be Sold = | |||
}} | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
{{Sold By}} See below for store-bought variations. | |||
* One of the variations of headwear, sold by Tailors, Shopkeeps and Provisioners. For the other variations, see: [[Cowl]], [[Kasa (Store)]], [[Qafiya (Store)]], [[Turban (Store)]] & [[Fez (Store)]], and [[Bandana (Store)]] & [[Beret (Store)]]. | * One of the variations of headwear, sold by Tailors, Shopkeeps and Provisioners. For the other variations, see: [[Cowl]], [[Kasa (Store)]], [[Qafiya (Store)]], [[Turban (Store)]] & [[Fez (Store)]], and [[Bandana (Store)]] & [[Beret (Store)]]. | ||
Line 36: | Line 55: | ||
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 width=300 style=background:#404040 align=center | {|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 width=300 style=background:#404040 align=center | ||
|colspan=6 align=center|<font color=white>'''Store Bought Cap </font> | |colspan=6 align=center|<font color=white>'''Store Bought Cap </font> | ||
|- | |-align=center | ||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Dark Green Icon.png]] Dark Green </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Rithwic Green Icon.png]] Green </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Shoushi Blue Icon.png]] Blue </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Blue Icon.png]] Dark Blue</font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Grey Icon.png]] Dark Grey </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Yanshi Grey Icon.png]] Grey </font> | |||
|- | |-align=center | ||
|<font color=white> Hebian-To </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Rithwic West, Eastham</font> | |||
|<font color=white> Shoushi, Sawato </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Arwic </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Arwic, Dryreach, Eastham, Rithwic West </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Yanshi </font> | |||
|- | |-align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Dark Green Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Rithwic Green Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Shoushi Blue Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Blue Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Grey Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Yanshi Grey Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |-align=center | ||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Dryreach Brown Icon.png]] Yellow Brown</font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Eastham Brown Icon.png]] Brown </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Brown Icon.png]] Dark Brown </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Brown Icon.png]] Brown Black </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Red Brown Icon.png]] Purple Brown </font> | |||
|<font color=white>[[File:Cap (Store) Red Brown Icon.png]] Deep Dark Red </font> | |||
|- | |-align=center | ||
|<font color=white> Dryreach </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Dryreach, Eastham, Underground City, Peddlers</font> | |||
|<font color=white> Arwic </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Baishi </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Nanto, Mayoi </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Sanamar</font> | |||
|-align=center | |||
|- | | [[File:Cap (Store) Dryreach YellowBrown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Eastham Brown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Arwic Brown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Baishi Brown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Nanto Brown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cap (Store) Sanamar Red Live.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:02, 16 March 2010
Introduced: | Release |
Cap (Store)
- Value: 5
- Burden: 23
- Covers Head
- Armor Level: 20
- Slashing: Above Average (24)
- Piercing: Average (16)
- Bludgeoning: Average (20)
- Fire: Average (10)
- Cold: Average (10)
- Acid: Poor (6)
- Electric: Average (16)
- Nether: Average (20)
- Properties: Dyeable
Notes
- Sold by one or more shopkeepers. See below for store-bought variations.
- One of the variations of headwear, sold by Tailors, Shopkeeps and Provisioners. For the other variations, see: Cowl, Kasa (Store), Qafiya (Store), Turban (Store) & Fez (Store), and Bandana (Store) & Beret (Store).
Store-bought Variations
Store Bought Cap | |||||
File:Cap (Store) Dark Green Icon.png Dark Green | File:Cap (Store) Rithwic Green Icon.png Green | File:Cap (Store) Shoushi Blue Icon.png Blue | Dark Blue | Dark Grey | File:Cap (Store) Yanshi Grey Icon.png Grey |
Hebian-To | Rithwic West, Eastham | Shoushi, Sawato | Arwic | Arwic, Dryreach, Eastham, Rithwic West | Yanshi |
File:Cap (Store) Dryreach Brown Icon.png Yellow Brown | File:Cap (Store) Eastham Brown Icon.png Brown | Dark Brown | Brown Black | File:Cap (Store) Red Brown Icon.png Purple Brown | File:Cap (Store) Red Brown Icon.png Deep Dark Red |
Dryreach | Dryreach, Eastham, Underground City, Peddlers | Arwic | Baishi | Nanto, Mayoi | Sanamar |