Dobblar: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh m (→Items Sold) |
imported>Sanddh m (→Items Sold) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Image:Dagger_(Store)_icon.PNG]] || [[Dagger_(Store)|Dagger]] | | [[Image:Dagger_(Store)_icon.PNG]] || [[Dagger_(Store)|Dagger]] | ||
| [[Image:Throwing Dart Icon.png]] || 100 [[Throwing Dart]]s | | [[Image:Throwing Dart Icon.png]] || 100 [[Throwing Dart]]s | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Knife (Store)|Knife]] | | [[Image:Knife (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Knife (Store)|Knife]] | ||
| [[Image:Mace (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Mace_(Store)|Mace]] | | [[Image:Mace (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Mace_(Store)|Mace]] | ||
| [[Image:Quarter Staff Icon.png]] || [[Quarter Staff (Store)|Quarter Staff]] | | [[Image:Quarter Staff Icon.png]] || [[Quarter Staff (Store)|Quarter Staff]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
{|border=0 cellpadding=3 | {|border=0 cellpadding=3 | ||
|+'''Armor''' | |+'''Armor''' | ||
| [[Image:Leather Basinet icon.PNG]] || [[Leather Basinet]] | {|border=0 cellpadding=5 | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Leather Basinet icon.PNG]]|| [[Leather Basinet]] | ||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Boots (Store)]]|| | |||
| [[Image:Leather Bracers (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Bracers (Store)]] | |||
| [[Image: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Leather Girth]] | | [[Image:Leather Breastplate (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Breastplate (Store)]] | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Leather Greaves]] | | [[Image:Leather Cap (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Cap (Store)]] | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Leather Tassets]] | | [[Image:Leather Gauntlets (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Gauntlets (Store)]] | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Leather Pants]] | |- | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Leather Pauldrons]] | | [[Image:Leather Girth (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Girth (Store)]] | ||
| [[Image:Icon.png]] || [[Buckler]] | | [[Image:Leather Greaves (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Greaves (Store)]] | ||
| [[Image:Leather Tassets (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Tassets (Store)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Leather Pants (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Pants (Store)]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Pauldrons (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Leather Pauldrons (Store)]] | |||
| [[Image:Buckler (Store) Icon.png]] || [[Buckler (Store)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:39, 8 November 2008
Introduced during: Bridging the Vast Divide
NPC Summary | |
---|---|
Name: | Dobblar |
Title: | Shopkeeper |
Race: | Male Aluvian |
Location: | 67.4N 30.5E in Kor-Gursha |
Route: | Bur to Kor-Gursha, Go down ramp Middle Room, Passage Middle West |
Related Quests: |
|
Notes: | sells the Burun Decorative Weapons, and sells the special Burun weapons & Caster on which Enhanced Mucor can be applied |
Dobblar tells you, "Welcome to my shop, here on lovely, fragrant Bur! I operate a duly enfranchised branch of Ketnan's Trading Enterprises and I am teaching our scaly friends here on Bur about the fine points of mercantilism."
Dobblar tells you, "Happy adventuring! Remember to come to Ketnan's for all your trading needs!"
Items Sold
![]() |
Decorative Stone Axe | ![]() |
Decorative Tree Trunk Club | ![]() |
Decorative Repugnant Staff | ![]() |
Decorative Bone Sword |
![]() |
Repugnant Spellcasting Staff |
![]() |
Stone Axe | ![]() |
Bone Bow | ![]() |
Bone Crossbow | ![]() |
Bone Dagger |
![]() |
Guruk Fist | ![]() |
100 Stone Hatchets | ![]() |
Stone Mace | ![]() |
Stone Spear |
![]() |
Repugnant Melee Staff | ![]() |
Bone Sword |