Gotrok Lugian: Difference between revisions
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Dire Champion Lugian]] | |||
| 135 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2500 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icon|Dire Champion Token}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 107: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Amploth]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 1700 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 125 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | | | ||
Line 185: | Line 207: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Mining Foreman]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icon|Apostate Citadel Barracks Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 328: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Icon|Small Lugian Sinew}} | | {{Icon|Small Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Lord Muldaveus]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 12000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 394: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Ollar, Renegade Captain]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| 28000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 480 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Icon|Strong Iron Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 382: | Line 437: | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Renegade Gotrok]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 100000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icon|Tumerok Hunting Brace}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Singular Extas Raider]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 390 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Singular Gigas Raider]] | |||
| 61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
Line 393: | Line 481: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Singular Tiatus Raider]] | |||
| 126 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 450 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | | ||
Line 433: | Line 532: | ||
== [[Quests]] == | == [[Quests]] == | ||
See also [[Lugian#Quests|Lugian Quests]]. | |||
* [[Apostate Citadel]] | * [[Apostate Citadel]] | ||
* [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | * [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | ||
Line 440: | Line 540: | ||
* [[Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions]] | * [[Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions]] | ||
* [[Creature Lords]] | * [[Creature Lords]] | ||
* [[Dire Champions]] | |||
* [[Fallen Weapons]] | * [[Fallen Weapons]] | ||
* [[Fort Tethana Tug of War]] | * [[Fort Tethana Tug of War]] | ||
* [[New Singular Repositories]] | |||
* [[Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm]] | * [[Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm]] | ||
* [[Renegade Fortress Quest]] | * [[Renegade Fortress Quest]] |
Revision as of 19:40, 13 March 2010
Related topics: Creatures, Category:Gotrok Lugian, Gotrok Lugians, Lugian, Renegade Tumeroks and Lugians
Lore
Also simply called Renegades, Gotrok Lugians allied themselves with Mainland Tumeroks and abandoned their former Virindi masters. Having fought for years, they did not wish to ally themselves with the Isparians, and instead have formed their own society, often attacking human settlements. Unlike Lugians, they will attack even if not provoked. They continue to lay siege to Fort Tethana.
First introduced in the A Time of Chaos arc, they were used again in The Shattered Coil arc, allying themselves with the Burun Ruuk. They frequently wield hollow weaponry.
See also Mutual Assistance Pact, Tethana's Response, The Queen's Missive, Tethana's Price, Apostate Orders, and Apostate Excavation Master's Orders.
Stats
There are -1 Gotrok Lugian entries on this page.
There are currently 46 pages categorized as Gotrok Lugian in addition to this page.
Quests
See also Lugian Quests.
- Apostate Citadel
- Apostate Excavation Investigation
- Arm, Mind, Heart Quest
- Burun Burrow Quest
- Composite Bow
- Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions
- Creature Lords
- Dire Champions
- Fallen Weapons
- Fort Tethana Tug of War
- New Singular Repositories
- Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm
- Renegade Fortress Quest
- Renegade Mace Quest
- Renegade Weapons Quest
- Withered Weapons
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.