Heavy Weaponry: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>FrostytBM m (→Axes) |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Palenqual's Living Weapons]] | | [[Palenqual's Living Weapons]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|} | |||
=== Daggers === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"| | |||
!Name | |||
!Damage | |||
!Wield Reqs | |||
!Special Props. | |||
!Quest | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|A Society Dagger}} | |||
| [[A Society Dagger]] | |||
| 3.25 - 13, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Exploration Society Letters]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Abmim's Jambiya}} | |||
| [[Abmim's Jambiya]] | |||
| 0.75 - 3, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Search for Abmim ibn Ibsar & Mad Star Investigation]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|An Explorer Dagger}} | |||
| [[An Explorer Dagger]] | |||
| 3.25 - 13, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Exploration Society Letters]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Assassin's Dagger}} | |||
| [[Assassin's Dagger]] | |||
| 8 - 10 (<font color=green>28.8 - 36</font>), Slashing/Piercing | |||
| 3 Hour Duration | |||
| [[Human Slayer]], [[Multi-Strike]], [[Unenchantable]], [[Dropped on Death]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Withering Poison]] | |||
| [[Hero Token]]s | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Assassin's Edge}} | |||
| [[Assassin's Edge]] | |||
| 1 - 10, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Lvl 100+ | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Gossamer Flesh]] | |||
| [[Assassin's Roost Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Atakir's Blade}} | |||
| [[Atakir's Blade]] | |||
| 6 - 12, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Lvl 100+ | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Atakir, the Dark Prince]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Badlands Siraluun Okane}} | |||
| [[Badlands Siraluun Okane]] | |||
| 11 - 22, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Base Dagger 325+ | |||
| [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Siraluun Weapons Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Banished Point}} | |||
| [[Banished Point]] | |||
| 11 - 22, Fire | |||
| Base Dagger 300+ | |||
| [[Crushing Blow]] | |||
| [[Banished Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Chimeric Dagger of the Quiddity}} | |||
| [[Chimeric Dagger of the Quiddity]] | |||
| 36.9 - 41 (<font color=green>56.7 - 63</font>), Piercing | |||
| Level 120+ | |||
| [[Dropped on Death]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]] | |||
| [[Chimeric Quiddity Weapons]]s | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Dagger of the Quiddity}} | |||
| [[Dagger of the Quiddity]] | |||
| 3.2 - 8, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]] | |||
| [[Quiddity Weapons Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Dastardly Dirk}} | |||
| [[Dastardly Dirk]] | |||
| 10 - 20, Fire | |||
| None | |||
| [[Crushing Blow]] | |||
| [[Primeval Skeleton Shin Bone]] - [[Ivory Crafter]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Deadly Hollow Dagger}} | |||
| [[Deadly Hollow Dagger]] | |||
| 40.6 - 58, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Base Dagger 250+ | |||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]] | |||
| [[Hollow Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Enhanced Dagger of the Quiddity}} | |||
| [[Enhanced Dagger of the Quiddity]] | |||
| ?? - ??, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Base Dagger 370+ | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]] | |||
| [[Weapon Upgrade Kit]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Enhanced Fetid Dirk}} | |||
| [[Enhanced Fetid Dirk]] | |||
| 9.3 - 13, Acid | |||
| None | |||
| [[Cast on Strike]] ([[Acid Stream IV]]), [[Crushing Blow]], [[Resistance Cleaving]] | |||
| [[Belinda du Loc]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Fetid Dirk}} | |||
| [[Fetid Dirk]] | |||
| 3 - 12, Acid | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Creature Lords]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hollow Dagger}} | |||
| [[Hollow Dagger]] | |||
| 3 - 12, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Hollow Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Paradox-touched Olthoi Dagger}} | |||
| [[Paradox-touched Olthoi Dagger]] | |||
| 19.8 - 33, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Base Dagger 400+ | |||
| [[Olthoi Slayer]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]], [[Cast on Strike|Cast on Strike: Shock Wave IV]], [[Ivoryable]] | |||
| [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Princely Runed Poniard}} | |||
| [[Princely Runed Poniard]] | |||
| 5 - 10, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Lvl 100+ | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Gossamer Flesh]] | |||
| [[Princely Runed Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Red Rune Silveran Dagger}} | |||
| [[Red Rune Silveran Dagger]] | |||
| 6 - 12, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Lvl 140+ | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]] | |||
| [[Tracking Grael]], [[Grael's Summoning Chamber]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Royal Runed Poniard}} | |||
| [[Royal Runed Poniard]] | |||
| 6 - 12 | |||
| Lvl 120+ | |||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Gossamer Flesh]] | |||
| [[Royal Runed Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 510: | Line 682: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Rare Heavy Weapons == | |||
== Heavy Loot Weapons == | == Heavy Loot Weapons == |
Revision as of 09:19, 22 February 2012
Related topics: Category:Heavy Weapon, Heavy Weapons
File:Heavy Weaponry.jpg |
Heavy Quest Weapons
Axes
Daggers
Swords
Rare Heavy Weapons
Heavy Loot Weapons
Sword Heavy
Takuba
Flamberge
Ken
Long Sword
Tachi
Schlager (rapier, double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions)