Insatiable Eater: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>AnimalsArentFood No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[Throne of Destiny]] | |||
| Related Quests = | |||
| Updated = | |||
}} | |||
| | {{Creature | ||
| Name = Insatiable Eater | |||
| | | Image = Insatiable Eater.jpg | ||
| Class = Eater | |||
| Subclass = | |||
| Boss = | |||
| | | Level = 175 | ||
| Strength = 520 | |||
| Endurance = 470 | |||
| Coordination = 430 | |||
| | | Quickness = 430 | ||
| Focus = 280 | |||
| Self = 280 | |||
| Health = 770 | |||
| Stamina = 1010 | |||
| Mana = 280 | |||
| Melee Defense = | |||
| Melee Attack = | |||
| | | Missile Defense = | ||
| Missile Attack = -- | |||
| Magic Defense = | |||
| Magic Attack = -- | |||
| | | XP = 263,000 | ||
| Weaknesses = Slash | |||
| Attacks = Pierce, Acid | |||
| Trophies = {{Creature Trophy List|Insatiable Eater Jaw|Ancient Falatacot Trinket|Abhorrent Eater Jaw|Aluvian Leg|Gharu'ndim Arm|Half-Digested Virindi Mask|Identification Plate|Penguin Wing|Rusty Lugian Axe|Sho Brain|Viamontian Torso}} | |||
| | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
{{Locations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
* Give trophies to Sanamar Collector. | * Give trophies to Sanamar Collector. | ||
* A small number of Insatiable Eaters near the exit of the [[Insatiable Vault]] drop an [[Insatiable Eater Jaw]] that can be used to get an [[Chasing Oswald | extra skill credit]], [[Augmentation Gems | augment your character]], or be given to [[Clemenza]] for xp. More details [[Eater Jaws | here]]. | * A small number of Insatiable Eaters near the exit of the [[Insatiable Vault]] drop an [[Insatiable Eater Jaw]] that can be used to get an [[Chasing Oswald | extra skill credit]], [[Augmentation Gems | augment your character]], or be given to [[Clemenza]] for xp. More details [[Eater Jaws | here]]. | ||
{{Spawn Map| | {{Spawn Map|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 31 August 2009
Introduced: | Throne of Destiny |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trophies
File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png Insatiable Eater Jaw File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Ancient Falatacot Trinket File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Abhorrent Eater Jaw File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Aluvian Leg File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Gharu'ndim Arm File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Half-Digested Virindi Mask File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Identification Plate File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Penguin Wing File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Rusty Lugian Axe File:Icon Horizontal Spacer.png
Sho Brain
Notes
- Insatiable Eater Locations. (Dungeons | Landscape Spawns | Points of Interest)
- Give trophies to Sanamar Collector.
- A small number of Insatiable Eaters near the exit of the Insatiable Vault drop an Insatiable Eater Jaw that can be used to get an extra skill credit, augment your character, or be given to Clemenza for xp. More details here.