User:Peccasan/Guides/Quest List: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Peccasan No edit summary |
imported>Peccasan No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Under 100 === | === Under 100 === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 51: | Line 36: | ||
| 05 min | | 05 min | ||
| There are 6 versions of this quest, the first 5 of which are worth doing. | | There are 6 versions of this quest, the first 5 of which are worth doing. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elysa's Wristlet]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
| [[Quarterstaff of Fire]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
| [[Braniff's Staff]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|-| [[Hammer of Lightning]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruschk Hunter Leggings]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tibri's Fire Spear]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axe Head Helm]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Tachi Quest]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acid Axe]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 124: | ||
| Find 5 Menhir Fields for 30M XP or 10 for 60M XP.<br />This quest requires a fair amount of running but can be done without combat.<br />You cannot get 15+ fields without being part of a society. | | Find 5 Menhir Fields for 30M XP or 10 for 60M XP.<br />This quest requires a fair amount of running but can be done without combat.<br />You cannot get 15+ fields without being part of a society. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tumerok Kill Task]]/ [[Southern Tumerok Outpost]] | |||
| 000 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 000,000,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| Notes | |||
| [[Haleatan Beach Camps]] | | [[Haleatan Beach Camps]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 151: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 30 December 2015
Under 100
Quest | Min. Level | Max. Level | Min XP | Max XP | Completion Time |
Notes | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tusker Tusks | 010 | 060 | 000,500,000 | 002,500,000 | 15 min | Tusks are a good addition to Facility Hub Quests. Portals available in FacHub, down middle stairs to the right. | ||||||||||||||
Olthoi Pincers | 010 | 060 | 000,500,000 | 002,500,000 | 15 min | Pincers are another good addition to Facility Hub Quests. Portals available in FacHub, down middle stairs to the left. | ||||||||||||||
Moarsmen on the Shores | 010 | 100 | 000,235,000 | 020,648,005 | 05 min | There are 6 versions of this quest, the first 5 of which are worth doing. | ||||||||||||||
Elysa's Wristlet | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | Quarterstaff of Fire | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | Braniff's Staff | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | |||||||||||||||
Ruschk Hunter Leggings | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | ||||||||||||||
Tibri's Fire Spear | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | ||||||||||||||
Axe Head Helm | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | ||||||||||||||
Ice Tachi Quest | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | ||||||||||||||
Acid Axe | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | ||||||||||||||
Menhir Research | 040 | 060 | 030,000,000 | 060,000,000 | 20 min | Find 5 Menhir Fields for 30M XP or 10 for 60M XP. This quest requires a fair amount of running but can be done without combat. You cannot get 15+ fields without being part of a society. | ||||||||||||||
Tumerok Kill Task/ Southern Tumerok Outpost | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes | Haleatan Beach Camps | 090 | 100 | 040,300,000 | 201,500,000 | 15 min/ 5 min |
Run from Eastwatch or the 90s Eaters dungeon. Toons w/out lockpick will first need to retreive 2 keys from camps nearby. Keys can be used up to 5 times (once per 20 hours) to turn in the 40M XP reward. | |||||||
Quest | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
100 - 150
Repugs+ Abhorant Eaters/ Shield of Yanshi Sword of Bellesse -- good vitae reward Soul Hunter Ricardo's Blood Gem
150 - 200
Dark Dungeon/ Mosswart KT
200+
Nexus Gear Knights/ Ore